QUESTION

HOW CAN I KNOW IF I WILL BE STAYING EXTRA TIME AT MY COUNTRY FOR MY ENTERVIEW?

Asked on Nov 09th, 2016 on Immigration - Nevada
More details to this question:
I HAVE MY INTERVIEW IN EL SALVADOR FOR MT MOMS CITIZEN CHIP, I NEED TO KNOW IF WITH ALL MY PAPERS READY TO GO, DO I HAVE TO STAY LONG TIME THERE?, I HAVE TPS AS WELL
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I cannot answer your question based upon the information provided. It is not clear whether you are subject to any bars to admission that would require a waiver. Needing a waiver would result in you having to remain outside the U.S. longer. I would encourage you to meet with an attorney before leaving the country. You can read more about family immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2016 at 2:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters