QUESTION

How can I make my mother a US citizen if she has been in the US since 1990, I am 26 years old and she entered illegally?

Asked on Jun 24th, 2017 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
She's 66 with a type of disability. She was caught on fire about two years ago. Insurance won't pay for her needs. I am trying to live my life but can't.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Attorney serving Dallas, TX
2 Awards
It sounds like this issue may have a lot of moving parts. Feel free to call my office, mention this email, and we can discuss your case with you and see if there is a remedy.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2017 at 5:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters