QUESTION

How can I make the "change of venue" ? I have a travel document for Palestinian refugees issued from Syria, and currently I think to move to the USA?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2012 on Immigration - Puerto Rico
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Immigration Law Attorney serving Minneapolis, MN at Aust Schmiechen, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You need to clarify your question. "Change of venue" has a very specific meaning in immigration parlance that refers to the Immigration Court system. Based on what you have written, I guess my question, where are you living now?
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2012 at 1:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters