QUESTION

How can I prove that my attorney mishandled my petition for grandparent visitation?

Asked on Feb 25th, 2017 on Immigration - Georgia
More details to this question:
He filed for me while there was an open case before the court we never even made it in front of the judge now I have to wait 2 years to petition the court again.(filed in 2015 case was closed).
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
3 Awards
You should post your question to a forum that addresses domestic relations legal matters. The forum in which you posted your question addresses immigration legal matters.
Answered on May 16th, 2017 at 9:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters