QUESTION

how can we get family immigration we are 8 family members we are stricken family of swat valley from Pakistan.

Asked on Jul 29th, 2013 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
we are stricken family of swat valley from Pakistan we lose our house ,employment and all necessary things of our daily use due to war between Taliban and army the Taliban pass a law that the girls should not study and if they try for study and goes against of our law then we will finished them and my girls want to study farther but this is not possible for us due this threat of Taliban please if you can help us in immigration then contact us at that +92-331-5024403.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
I posted a response to your question yesterday, but I negleted to provide you a link with more information.  Here is more information about applying for refugee status. http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=385d3e4d77d73210VgnVCM100000082ca60aRCRD&vgnextchannel=385d3e4d77d73210VgnVCM100000082ca60aRCRD Your daughters could apply to study in the US using an F-1 visa, but then only they and their dependents could come to the US.
Answered on Jul 29th, 2013 at 11:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters