QUESTION

How come the Republicans are having a hard time passing the comprehensive immigration reform?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2015 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
Goof Question. I know a lot of Democrats that would like to know the answer. You will have to speak to your Republican Senators and Congresspersons to get the answer.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2015 at 2:16 PM

Report Abuse
Bruce A. Coane
From my observations, it doesn't seem to be an important agenda item for them.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2015 at 9:20 AM

Report Abuse
Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You can follow the news to see what is going on.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2015 at 5:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters