QUESTION

How do I best prove physical presence in the U.S. for the purpose of naturalization?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2015 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
What documents do I need to submit? Do I have to submit airline tickets outside the U.S. etc.?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You need to carefully read the instructions to N400. this information is there.  You can also read the article below to start your research:   How to Apply for Naturalization In the USA. 
Answered on Sep 15th, 2015 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters