QUESTION

How do I contact Immagration if I found out my husband was only using me for a green card

Asked on Oct 01st, 2021 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
We just filed for his 10 year visa and just find he had a two year old during our four year of marriage
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If he hasn't gotten his 10 year card then you should not participate in the filing of the 751 and you should also file for divorce. 
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2021 at 6:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters