QUESTION

How do I find out my husband’s sentence if in 2008, he went to prison for illegal reentry and did not understand his punishment?

Asked on Oct 27th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
It happened in 2004 and he was deported in 2008.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal dispositions and/or court records can be requested from the court where the case was adjudicated.
Answered on Nov 28th, 2016 at 5:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters