QUESTION

How do I get a visa to Australia to go through if I have a convictions from 20 years ago

Asked on Jan 30th, 2016 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to contact an immigration attorney licensed to practice law in Australia. This forum is designed to answer questions related to United Stares immigration law.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2016 at 5:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters