QUESTION

How do I get help as a victim of marriage fraud for a green card?

Asked on Sep 09th, 2022 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
Applicant became exclusionary to disabled sponsor within 6 months of arriving to USA, Applicant began criminal scheme to entrap sponsor who is a totally and permanently disabled veteran with false charges of domestic violence to exclude sponsor from USCIS interviews. Sponsor has been emotionally, physically and financially abused for the past 3 years in hostage situation of the abuse with threat of more false arrests that are fabricated. Applicant found out she was pregnant after false arrest was made and before 2 year interview Applicant excluded sponsor from USCIS website access and took over financial websites and obtained numerous credit cards & engaged in illegal wiretapping as part of schemes. Admitted to marrying sponsor only for green card on July 15, 2022. Applicant failed to report on I751 living with/separation from sponsor for 7 months while she lived with Russian woman. Uses 13 month old child as human shield when attempting to escalate engineered arguments with sponsor.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should report this woman to the USCIS and possibly ICE for possideportation.
Answered on Sep 16th, 2022 at 12:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters