QUESTION

How do I get my children who are aged out to obtain an immigrant visa

Asked on Apr 13th, 2016 on Immigration - Maryland
More details to this question:
I recently learn that three of my four children age aged out, what can I do for them to obtain an immigrant visa
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would need to file an immigrant visa petition for each child upon becoming a lawful permanent resident of the United States. You can read more about family-based immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2016 at 5:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters