QUESTION

How do I get my mother in law from Mexico legally?

Asked on Jul 07th, 2017 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Attorney serving Dallas, TX
2 Awards
Are you a US Citizen? What about your spouse? Has your mother in law been to the USA before?
Answered on Sep 21st, 2017 at 7:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters