QUESTION

How do I petition for my biological sister to come to the US if I am adopted?

Asked on Aug 05th, 2013 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

To petition for your biological sister, you must be at least 21 years of age. The petition is filed on form I-130, and you will need to submit proof of US citizenship and both of your birth certificates.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2013 at 9:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters