QUESTION

How do I reopen if Department of State terminated my immigrant visa petition in 2008 for not following?

Asked on May 15th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Immigration Attorney serving Houston, TX at Quan Law Group, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You will need to have USCIS resend the approved petition to the NVC. There is a form for this request on the USCIS website.
Answered on Jun 07th, 2016 at 10:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters