QUESTION

How do I return to the US if my mother is a US citizen and I was deported after 25 years of permanent residency?

Asked on Mar 04th, 2016 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I lived in the US for more than 25 years but was deported for attempted kidnapping law 664-208.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
It might be an aggravated felony conviction and it will be extremely difficult for you to return. Consult with an Immigration attorney.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2016 at 4:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters