QUESTION

How do I write an invitation letter to the US Embassy for my boyfriend who is out of the country to visit me here?

Asked on Jul 11th, 2014 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce A. Coane
There is no law or regulation about this. You may want to check that particular embassy's requirements to see if they give guidance.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2014 at 11:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters