QUESTION

How long do I have to wait for my green card. Immigration judge grant me cancellation of removal on March 2014

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2017 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Bloomington, MN
Partner at Martin Law
1 Award
An attorney would need to review your case to determine why you have not received your card.  There could be many reasons. 
Answered on Jan 17th, 2017 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters