QUESTION

How long do i have to wait until i can apply for the ESTÁ visa again? I was dennied entry with “refused in accordance to INA section 217” date 12/4/19

Asked on Apr 16th, 2021 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
Dennied entry in LA airport
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you have violated the terms of your ESTA previously, like overstaying, then your ESTA is subect to being revoked. 
Answered on Apr 16th, 2021 at 12:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters