QUESTION

How long does it take for my sister from Vietnam to immigrate to the US if I filed the paperwork in 2011?

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2016 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You may check the priority times at US government website: https://travel.state.gov/content/visas/en/law-and-policy/bulletin.html
Answered on Nov 18th, 2016 at 4:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters