QUESTION

How long does it take for us mother in law to immigrate her stepdaugther who's living outside of the U.S.?

Asked on Jan 25th, 2016 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Rehim Babaoglu
Depending on the US consulate and country, 9-12 mos.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2016 at 11:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters