QUESTION
How long does it take to bring my brother with work visa and how much do I have to pay for all?
Asked on May 05th, 2016 on Immigration - Georgia
1 ANSWER
There are many types of employment-based immigration visas, each with its own set of requirements for eligibility relating to the foreign national and relating to the employer. There really is no substitute for consulting with an immigration attorney who, after learning all of the relevant information about your brother, his employment-related skills, the potential employer, etc., would be able to advise about eligibilities, options and strategies and answer questions about costs and other issues.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2016 at 5:58 PM