QUESTION

how long does it take to get a greencard if a citizen parent files for his child above 21 years?

Asked on Dec 29th, 2015 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
The answer depends on the country of origin. If you are in the Dallas area contact us to discuss the situation.
Answered on Dec 31st, 2015 at 2:04 PM

Report Abuse
Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
The answer depends on what country they are from. We need more information.
Answered on Dec 30th, 2015 at 1:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters