QUESTION

how long i have to wait for a decision for my permanent green card i already over two year and until now i stiil waiting pls help

Asked on Sep 19th, 2011 on Immigration - Guam
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH
3 Awards
Dear Sir/Madam, There is not sufficient information in your question for an attorney to answer your question.  What was it that you applied for? Was it an I-485? Was it based on employment, family, or was it based on some other means.  If you send me a clarification, I will be more than happy to respond in greater details. Gus M. Shihab, Esq The Law Firm of Shihab & Associates, Co., LPA gus@shihablawyers.com 877-479-4USA (4872) Free Consultation.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2011 at 12:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters