QUESTION

How long it takes to bring my husband here in US if i am USC and pregnant ?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2013 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
I don’t have anybody here to take care of me here in US. I am having a hard time in managing my expenses and I am emotionally and physically alone . Is there any way that USCIS expedite my husband's visa little faster?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

No, there is no way to expedite it but have you already submitted the petition on your husband's behalf? When? In what stage of the process is the petition in currently?
Answered on Jul 16th, 2013 at 10:02 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately, there is no way to expedite your husband's petition. It will take as long as it takes.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2013 at 8:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters