QUESTION

how long went h2b visa get marry in usa how long she can fly to serbia again

Asked on Jan 01st, 2021 on Immigration - Alaska
More details to this question:
my future wife is for serbian we planing get marry in February we need to know how long they let her fly to serbian again?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Each immigration case is unique. Therefore it's impossible to answer your question without knowing more facts. Consider retaining counsel to handle your marriage green card case from beginning to end. Counsel in any state can represent you and your wife. Some of us charge a very affordable flat fee for representation from start to finish.
Answered on Jan 01st, 2021 at 2:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters