QUESTION

How long will I have to wait to receive my oath ceremony notice in Boston?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2016 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Hello, my citizenship interview was about 3 weeks ago and I passed and got recommended by the officer for citizenship but I have not received any letter for my oath ceremony yet. I was wondering how long this process usually takes in Boston, MA
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Days, weeks, months. It all depends on the speciics of yoru situaiton we know nothing about. 
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2016 at 5:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters