QUESTION

How long will it take for my mom to come here if she is in New Zealand?

Asked on Dec 08th, 2016 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I am a US citizen and my mom lives in New Zealand. She's a New Zealand citizen and I would like to file a petition for her.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
It takes about 9 months usually, but now it also depends on nationality your mom holds.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2017 at 4:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters