QUESTION

How long will it take the filing process and the cost involved if I am a US citizen and filing for my wife to join me in the US?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
It will take about 8 months, but the exact time depends on many factors. It will cost in filing fees and other associated expenses (not attorney's fees) about $1200.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2017 at 5:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters