QUESTION

How long will it take to get a green card for my mother who resides in India and how much does it cost to go through an experienced immigration lawyer

Asked on Feb 15th, 2020 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
Am looking for an honest and experienced lawyer close to where I live. Live in Irvine, Ca
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Are you a US citizen or green card holder? Counsel anywhere in the USA can represent you. Some of us charge very affordable flat fees. Be mindful of the new public charge rules that take effect on February 24, which will make it more difficult to immigrate into the US. 
Answered on Feb 15th, 2020 at 4:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters