QUESTION

How long will it take to get Visas if I petition my sons and daughter?

Asked on Jul 18th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
It depends on your status, and the age and marital status of your children. You can check visa bulletin to see the approximate wait times.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2017 at 12:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters