QUESTION

How long will the process of applying for EB2 and EB3 green card for person from Jordan take ?

Asked on Apr 14th, 2016 on Immigration - Kansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You can look at the visa bulletin for those categories and add to the time you get from their about a year to get your answer. 
Answered on Apr 14th, 2016 at 10:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters