QUESTION

How many passport photos are needed while filing the 485 I-130 to adjust status while in the US?

Asked on Jan 11th, 2014 on Immigration - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

You should submit 4 photos of the foreign national.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2014 at 5:14 PM

Report Abuse
You should submit at least 4-6 photos, depending on what forms you are filing together.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2014 at 5:09 PM

Report Abuse
4 from beneficiary and 2 from petitioner.
Answered on Jan 14th, 2014 at 5:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters