QUESTION

How many percent will the government approve my sending documents for interview for fiancé visa?

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
It depends on your application, if you submitted all the required documents, proof and if your fiance does not have issues regarding admission to the US.
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2017 at 5:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters