QUESTION

How many years do I wait for the petition if my priority date is March 26, 2011 F4?

Asked on Mar 05th, 2014 on Immigration - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

It depends on your country of birth/nationality and you can check the current priority date in the Visa Bulletin published monthly by the US Dept of State.
Answered on Mar 19th, 2014 at 3:05 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
Depending on your country of origin, you are looking at approximately another 13 to 24 years.
Answered on Mar 06th, 2014 at 6:16 PM

Report Abuse
That would depend on where you were born. You may want to look at the visa bulletin at http://travel.state.gov/content/visas/english/law-and-policy/bulletin.html.
Answered on Mar 06th, 2014 at 1:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters