QUESTION

how much money u need to make for the year 2020 in order to sponsor ur wife coming to NEW YORK IN 2021

Asked on May 29th, 2021 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I NEED TO FILE THE FORM I864
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Assuming it will be just you 2 living in the same household, it is roughly $21,775. 
Answered on May 30th, 2021 at 4:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters