QUESTION

How much time to get US visa for spouse of A2 Visa holder ?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2017 on Immigration - Washington
More details to this question:
Hi , I'm living in India and my spouse is working on A2 visa at USA. Can you please give an idea how much time it will take to get visa to enter and live there. what all documents I need to submit along with application. Thanks and regards Sanjay Mehta
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Your husband should consult with his government and seek a derivative A visa for you. 
Answered on Jun 05th, 2017 at 12:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters