QUESTION

How much will you charge me to get him to the USA from Africa Nigeria

Asked on Jul 20th, 2021 on Immigration - Louisiana
More details to this question:
We have did about two invite no lucky now I’m going to see him and want to do a k-1 visa this time
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
In order to process a fiancée visa, you have had to have physically met within two years prior to sponsoring your fiancé for his K visa. My office charges a flat fee of $1500, broken up into two (2) payments over the lifespan of the case. I'd be happy to discuss with you.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2021 at 4:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters