QUESTION

how possible is it for the US department of homeland and security citizenship and immigration services to send one an appointment and reschedul

Asked on Mar 26th, 2016 on Immigration - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Am so worried am going to lose my case with the US department of homeland and security citizenship and immigration services
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It occasionally happens. Appointments are usually calendars at a service center, but there are occasionally glitches that require the local office to reschedule. The need to reschedule does have any bearing on whether the application will be approved or not. If you are concerned about the strength of your case, you may want to consider having a consultation with an attorney.
Answered on Mar 28th, 2016 at 5:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters