QUESTION

How to add one more beneficiaary in my nvc application

Asked on Sep 12th, 2017 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I want to include my 10 year old son's name in the NVC application
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving New York, NY
3 Awards
To include your 10-year-old son's name in the NVC application, you can communicate by letter or email to the NVC expressing your desire to have your child included in the case. You can also include a copy of the child's birth certificate and passport if one is available.Due to the limitations of the Lawyers.com Forums, Alan Lee, Esq.'s (the "Firm") participation in responding to questions posted herein does not constitute legal advice, nor legal representation of the person or entity posting a question. No Attorney/Client relationship is or shall be construed to be created hereby. The information provided herein by the Firm is general, and requires that the poster obtain specific legal advice from an attorney. The poster shall not rely upon the information provided herein as legal advice nor as the basis for making any decisions of legal consequence.  
Answered on Oct 08th, 2017 at 5:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters