QUESTION

how to apply for a vacation visa for my mother and father in law

Asked on Nov 29th, 2015 on Immigration - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Your inlaws would need to each complete a DS-160. The visa application is filed online after which they would be interviewed at the consulate. The consular official will question them about the purpose of their trip, length of trip, and ties to their native country. 
Answered on Nov 30th, 2015 at 4:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters