QUESTION

How to file i-485 for my wife along with my if she is in india at time of filing and her H4 would have expired

Asked on May 17th, 2013 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I am in middle of perm process in 6yr with my Priority date being current and visa ending on july 24 2013....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You can't file an adjustment application for someone who is outside the US.
Answered on May 17th, 2013 at 9:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters