QUESTION

How to find the best att. for me. Is there a rating system i can see. Is there a number i can call for general information about att. information??

Asked on Sep 11th, 2012 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Some organizations rate attorneys and firms.  You can search for these on the internet using a term like "attorney rating".   Each state manages the licensing and discipline of its attorneys, so you may want to contact the State Bar of Texas for more information about attorneys near you.   You can search for them on the internet too.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2012 at 12:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters