QUESTION

how to fix my case? i hired a lawyer that did a big mess up on my application that my husband could be banded from the United States

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2015 on Immigration - Missouri
More details to this question:
The lawyer put my husband had left the USA 11/2010 and came back 11/2010 with a visa permit and place of entry in Kansas city MI this is the application I-601a we already did the foia so I'm just wanting to know how my case can be fixed as none of this was true
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It is unfortunate that you fell into this situation. However, to not be a lawyer like that. To be instead a lawyer who you cna trust and rely on, one would need to review the entire file first to me able to opine.    Best Immigration and Deportation Attorneys in NYC
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2015 at 1:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters