QUESTION

how to you get your wife and kids deported after you found out the reason she married you was only to get the greencard

Asked on Sep 01st, 2015 on Immigration - Kansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You cannot get anyone deported. It is one decision only government can make. How are your kids at fault for her alleged fraudulent behavior? 
Answered on Sep 04th, 2015 at 4:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters