QUESTION

Hy . I just wanna know if im deported or not. I have a case domestic violence , violation of protection order

Asked on Jan 18th, 2016 on Immigration - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving El Paso, TX at Zermeño Law
Update Your Profile
Hello. It depends on the statute you are convicted under for domestic violence and the sentence you receive. Please inform of the exact charge and sentence. If you prefer you can call/fax/email your information.   Samuel J. Zermeno, Esq. 915-219-4070 sjzermeno@zermenolaw.com  
Answered on Jan 21st, 2016 at 4:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters