QUESTION

I am 18 and I was born in Texas what should I do to fix my husband’s papers he is living over in Mexico?

Asked on Feb 02nd, 2013 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I would like to start his paper work over at Brownsville Texas.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Attorney serving Dallas, TX
2 Awards
You can begin the process by filing an I-130 for your husband. I strongly recommend you have an attorney (not a notary) help with the process.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2013 at 2:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters