QUESTION

I am 28 years of age I was wondering how can I bring my aunts son to America to live ?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2020 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Heโ€™s a young boy who always dreamed of coming to USA. Since we were babies he would fantasize about living the American Dream. I was just wondering what is the process like?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
To explain the process here might be impersonal and overly general. It would not be much more informative than a google search. However, if you would like to talk specifics, we have an immigration attorney that would be happy to speak with you. 203-521-4915.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2020 at 7:17 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters