QUESTION

I am a citizen of the usa and I am married to my wife who overstayed her visa and I would like help to fill out the forms

Asked on Feb 05th, 2016 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving El Paso, TX at Zermeño Law
Update Your Profile
Hello. I would be happy to assist you and your wife with completing and filing all required applications for your wife to adjust status in the US.  I will also be available to attend the meeting you will have with USCIS. Please contact me for a free consultation.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2016 at 4:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters