QUESTION

I am a citizen of United states but having problem to file for my husband can hes mother file for him she a citizen

Asked on Jun 26th, 2019 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I still work in ny but address in Florida we haven't done taxes together because we live two different places we marry 12 years I go back to fought to Florida because we own condo together I was told immigration wants us to be living together we have bank account together but I have no address in ny I am living in ny for one more year and moving to Florida but my income well drop to pension and I'll get a little job but Florida dont pay like ny
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Discuss with counsel here in Florida.
Answered on Jun 27th, 2019 at 5:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters